O.D. Fixtures/Results/Teams

The Green, Molineux Road, Minster-in-Thanet, Ramsgate, CT12 4DW  01843 824 082
Hon. Secretary Email: secretary@minsterbowlsclub.org.uk

2019
Date
Event/Opponents
H/ATime
Dress/Team
MinOpp
Rearranged
APRIL--------
Monday 8thPre-Season Meeting7.00pm
Saturday 13thOpening of Green2.00pm
Monday 15thCaptain's Meeting7.00pm
Sunday 21stWhitstable (Biennial)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples91105
Thursday 25thSellindgeH2.30pmWhites - 5 Mixed Triples7267
Friday 26thMandy Winters Evening7.00pm
Saturday 27thAyleshamH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples8157
Sunday 28thRiverA2.30pmWhtes - 6 Mixed Triples5843
Tuesday 30thHythe (Biennial)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples90112
 
MAY
Thursday 2ndBroadstairsH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples9384
Sunday 5thEastryH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples6641
Tuesday 7thDane Park PLA6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples4698
Thursday 9thWalpole Bay (League)H2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples219
Saturday 11thTilmanstone (Biennial)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesCancelled NTBR
Sunday 12thHerne Bay (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples76116
Monday 13thSuffolk CountyH2.00pmWhites - 6 Mixed Rinks101118
Wednesday 15thCanterbury (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples96100
Thursday 16thThanet (League)A2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples3530
Thursday 16thBirchington PLH6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples5474
Saturday 18thRamsgateA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples8291
Sunday 19thChisletA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesCancelled NTBR
Monday 20thRamsgateA2.30pmWhites - 3 Ladies Triples3418
Tuesday 21stSt Lawrence PLH6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples5165
Wednesday 22ndDeal (Biennial)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed RinksCancelled NTBR
Thursday 23rdSt Lawrence (League)H2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples4122
Thursday 23rdHerne Bay PLA6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples6267
Friday 24thBirchington (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples90112
Sunday 26thThanet (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples84102
Tuesday 28thAylesham (Biennial)A2.30pmWhites - 3 Ladies Triples4939
Wednesday 29thWestbrookH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples5862
Thursday 30thWestbrook (League)H2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples3038
 
JUNE
Saturday 1stAshA2.30pmWhites - 5 Mixed Triples7087
Thursday 6thMargate (League)A2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples2929
Thursday 6thRamsgate PLH6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples7070
Friday 7thFaversham (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesPostponed until Sept 6th
Saturday 8thBarham (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples11483
Sunday 9thVictoria ParkA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesCancelled NTBR
Wednesday 12thWhitstableH2.30pmWhites - 3 Ladies TriplesCancelled NTBR
Thursday 13thBirchington (League)H2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples4332
Thursday 13thBroadstairs PLH6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples8256
Friday 14thBosom PalsOwn Use
Saturday 15thChisletH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples5369
Sunday 16thEastryA2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed Triples4546
Thursday 20thRamsgate (League)H2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples3022
Thursday 20thThanet PLH6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples7361
Friday 21stBirchington (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples86133
Sunday 23rdOpen Day
Thursday 27thCliftonville (League)H2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples3927
Thursday 27thDane Park PLH6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples7465
Friday 28thSouth & East Kent Police (our food)H6.00pmGreys - 4 Mixed Triples8154
Saturday 29thThanetH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples87106
Sunday 30thTriples Day
 
JULY
Tuesday 2ndWhitstableA2.30pmWhites - 3 Ladies TriplesCancelled NTBR
Wednesday 3rdEast Kent BA (full tea)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mens Rinks109124
Thursday 4thThanet (League)H2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples3928
Saturday 6thSt MargaretsA2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed Triples8063
Wednesday 10thBroadstairsA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples10689
Thursday 11thBroadstairs (League)H2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples3130
Thursday 11thBirchington PLA6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples7256
Saturday 13thAshford (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples10779
Monday 15thIOT Ladies Champion of Champions11.00am
Tuesday 16thSt Lawrence PLA6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples5076
Wednesday 17thGatewayH2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed Triples7557
Thursday 18thSt Lawrence (League)A2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples3430
Thursday 18thHerne Bay PLH6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples7070
Saturday 20thFlower Show
Sunday 21stRamsgateH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples82108
Monday 22ndHerne Bay (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples72127
Tuesday 23rdRamsgate PLA6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples5955
Wednesday 24thAyleshamA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples6471
Thursday 25thBroadstairs (League)A2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies TriplesCancelled NTBR
Thursday 25thBroadstairs PLA6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples5049
Friday 26thSouth & East Kent Police (their food)H6.00pmWhites - 4 Mixed Triples7163
Saturday 27thBarham (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesPostponed TBR
Sunday 28thAshH2.30pmWhites - 5 Mixed Triples8587
Tuesday 30thThanet PLA6.00pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples6365
Wednesday 31stRiverH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples8298
 
AUGUST
Thursday 1stWestbrook (League)A2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples2230
Friday 2ndWalpole BayH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples8181
Saturday 3rdVictoria ParkH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples60102
Sunday 4thCliftonville (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples6563
Tuesday 6thAshford (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples7787
Thursday 8thWalpole Bay (League)A2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples3230
Saturday 10thSt MargaretsH2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed Triples6253
Tuesday 13thMargate (League)H2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples3420
Thursday 15thFaversham (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples81104
Sunday 18thRay Razzell Trophy
Monday 19thRamsgate (League)A2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples2928
Wednesday 21stGatewayA2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed Triples6863
Thursday 22ndCliftonville (League)A2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples2541
Saturday 24thLyminge (Biennial)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples10380
Sunday 25thCliftonville (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples8356
Wednesday 28thRamsgateH2.30pmWhites - 3 Ladies Triples4740
Thursday 29thSellindgeCanclled NTBR
 
SEPTEMBER
Sunday 1stBalsham TouristsH2.00pmWhites - 6 Mixed Rinks
Tuesday 3rdWalpole BayA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples
Thursday 5thBirchington (League)A2.15pmWhites - 2 Ladies Triples
Tuesday 10thCanterbury (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples
Wednesday 11thWestbrookA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples
Saturday 14thFINALS DAY 1
Sunday 15thFINALS DAY 2
Tuesday 17thEK Mixed Triples @ Birchington
Saturday 21stOpen Mixed -
Sunday 22ndPairs Competition
Monday 23rdGREEN CLOSED
Friday 27thLloyd Hollett Evening7.00pm
 
OCTOBER
Saturday 19th Outdoor Presentation Dinner
 
NOVEMBER
Friday 22ndA.G.M.7.00pm
 
DECEMBER
Friday 6th Christmas Dance (Just One More)7.00pm

Print Friendly, PDF & Email