O.D. Fixtures/Results/Teams

The Green, Molineux Road, Minster-in-Thanet, Ramsgate, CT12 4DW  01843 824 082
Hon. Secretary Email: secretary@minsterbowlsclub.org.uk

2018
Date
Event/Opponents
H/ATime
Dress/Team
MinOpp
Rearranged
Names for
Selection
The Club does not yet have Wifi access so please don't add names via the website until they are able to access it at the Clubhouse.
This notice will be removed when that happens.
APRIL--------
Friday 6thPre-Season Meeting7pm
Saturday 14thOpening of Green2pm
Sunday 15th
Monday 16thCaptain's Meeting7pm
Saturday 21st
Sunday 22ndWhitstable (Biennial)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples9778Team
Wednesday 25thHythe (Biennial)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples10796Team
Thursday 26thSellindgeH2.30pmWhites - 5 Mixed Triples8374Team
Saturday 28thAyleshamH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples10393Team
Sunday 29thRiverA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples6666Team
 
MAY
Thursday 3rdBroadstairsH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples9890Team
Saturday 5th
Sunday 6thEastryH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples8168Team
Wednesday 9thRamsgateA2.30pmWhites - Ladies 3 Triples6129Team
Thursday 10thWalpole Bay (League)H2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 Triples4448Team
Thursday 10thDane Park P/LA6pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples3598Team
Saturday 12thTilmanstoneA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples12875Team
Sunday 13thHerne Bay (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples76154Team
Tuesday 15thCliftonville P/LH6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesC/V withdrawn from PLTeam
Wednesday 16thCanterbury (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples83121Team
Thursday 17thThanet (League)A2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 Triples2440Team
Thursday 17thWestbrook P/LA6pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples6069Team
Saturday 19thRamsgateA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples69113Team
Sunday 20thChisletA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples9371Team
Tuesday 22ndWestbrookH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples97113Team
Wednesday 23rdDeal (Biennial)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Rinks Mixed92105Team
Thursday 24thSt Lawrence (League)H2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 Triples4828Team
Thursday 24thBirchington P/LH6pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples5984Team
Friday 25thBirchington (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples74123Team
Saturday 26th
Sunday 27thThanetA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples91109Team
Tuesday 29thAylesham (Biennial)H2.30pmWhites - Ladies 3 Triples6129Team
Tuesday 29thSt Lawrence (P/L)H6pmGreys - 4 Mens Triplesre-arrangedTeam
Thursday 31stWestbrook (League)H2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 Triples1946Team
 
JUNE
Saturday 2ndAshA2.30pmWhites - 5 Mixed Triples6386Team
Sunday 3rd
Thursday 7thHerne Bay P/LA6pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples6759Team
Friday 8thFaversham (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples9267Team
Saturday 9thBarham (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triplesre-arrangedTeam
Sunday 10thVictoria ParkA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesCancelledTeam
Tuesday 12thRamsgate P/LH6pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples6367Team
Wednesday 13thWhitstableH2.30pmWhites - Ladies 3 Triples5144Team
Thursday 14thBirchington (League)H2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 Triples2646Team
Thursday 14thBroadstairs P/LH2.30pmWhites - 4 Mens Triples5472Team
Friday 15thBosom Pals6pmOwn Use
Saturday 16thChisletH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed Triples10381Team
Sunday 17thEastryA2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed TriplesCancelledTeam
Tuesday 19thThanet P/LH6pmGreys - 4 Mens Triples5565Team
Thursday 21stRamsgate (League)H2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Thursday 21stDane Park P/LH6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesTeam
Friday 22ndBirchington (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Saturday 23rd
Sunday 24thOpen Day
Tuesday 26thCliftonville P/LA6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesC/V withdrawn from PLTeam
Thursday 28thCliftonville (League)H2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Friday 29thNorth Kent Police (our food)H6pmGreys - 4 Mixed TriplesTeam
Saturday 30thThanetH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
 
JULY
Sunday 1stTriples DayTeam
Tuesday 3rdWhitstableA2.30pmWhites - Ladies 3 TriplesTeam
Tuesday 3rdWestbrook P/LH6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesTeam
Wednesday 4thEast Kent B A (Full Tea)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Rinks MenTeam
Thursday 5thThanet (League)H2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Thursday 5thBirchington P/LA6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesTeam
Saturday 7thSt MargaretsA2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed TriplesTeam
Sunday 8th
Tuesday 10thSt Lawrence (P/L)A6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesTeam
Wednesday 11thBroadstairsA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Thursday 12thBroadstairs (League)H2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Thursday 12thHerne Bay P/LH6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesTeam
Saturday 14thAshford (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Sunday 15th
Tuesday 17thRamsgate P/LA6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesTeam
Wednesday 18thGatewayH2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed TriplesTeam
Thursday 19thSt Lawrence (League)A2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Thursday 19thBroadstairs P/LA6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesTeam
Saturday 21stFlower Show
Sunday 22ndRamsgateH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Monday 23rdHerne Bay (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Wednesday 25thAyleshamA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Thursdays 26thBroadstairs (League)A2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Friday 27thNorth Kent Police (their food)H6pmGreys - 4 Mixed TriplesTeam
Saturday 28thBarham (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Sunday 29thAshH2.30pmWhites - 5 Mixed TriplesTeam
Tuesday 31stThanet P/LA6pmGreys - 4 Mens TriplesTeam
 
AUGUST
Wednesday 1stRiverH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Thursday 2ndWestbrook(League)A2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Friday 3rdWalpole BayH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Saturday 4thVictoria ParkH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Sunday 5thCliftonville (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Tuesday 7thAshford (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Thursdays 9thWalpole Bay (League)A2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Saturday 11thSt MargaretsH2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed TriplesTeam
Sunday 12th
Tuesday 14thRamsgate (League)A2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Thursday 16thFaversham (League)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Saturday 18thTilmanstoneH2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Sunday 19thRay Razzell TrophyTeam
Wednesday 22ndGatewayA2.30pmWhites - 4 Mixed TriplesTeam
Thursday 23rdCliftonville (League)A2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Saturday 25th
Sunday 26thCliftonville (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Monday 27thRamsgateH2.30pmWhites - Ladies 3 TriplesTeam
Thursday 30thSellindgeA2.30pmWhites - 5 Mixed TriplesTeam
 
SEPTEMBER
Saturday 1st
Sunday 2nd
Tuesday 4thWalpole BayA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Thursday 6thBirchington (League)A2.15pmWhites - Ladies 2 TriplesTeam
Saturday 8th
Sunday 9thEKBA Finals Day
Monday 10thLyminge (Biennial)H2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Tuesday 11thCanterbury (League)A2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Thursday 13thWestbrookA2.30pmWhites - 6 Mixed TriplesTeam
Saturday 15thFINALS DAY 1
Sunday 16thFINALS DAY 2
Tuesday 18thEast Kent Mixed TriplesEvent at FavershamTeam
Saturday 22nd
Sunday 23rdGREEN CLOSED
 
OCTOBER
Saturday 20thOutdoor Presentation Dinner
 
NOVEMBER
Friday 23rdA G M7pm
 
DECEMBER
Friday 7thXmas Dance (Just One More)7pm

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Skip to toolbar