Category Archives: 2

SM External Honours

SM External Honours

      
1986London & South East SM Assn - ChampionsRay, Jenny, Mandy & John Owen1988EKSMBL - WinnersMinster
1989EKSMBL Division B - WinnersMinster 'B'1989EKSML - Pairs FinalistsBert Taylor & Roy Webster
1990EKSMBL Division A - WinnersMinster 'A'1990EKSMBL Division B WinnersMinster 'B'
1991EKSMBA Division One - WinnersMinster 'A'1992EKSMBA Division One - RUMinster Hinds
1994EKSMBA Division Two - RUMinster Monks1995EKSMBA Division One - WinnersMinster Hinds
1995EKSMBA Division Three - WinnersMinster Abbots1996EKSMBA Division One - WinnersMinster Hinds
1996EKSMBA Division Two - WinnersMinster Abbots1999EKSMBA Division One - RUMinster Hinds
2003EKSMBA Division One - WinnersMinster Hinds2005EKSMBA Pairs - RUColin & Lynne Rolfe
2008EKSMBA Oyster Cup - WinnersAndy Godden, Barby West & Paul Churchley2009EKSMBA Division Two - WinnersMinster Hinds
2010EKSMBA Oyster Cup - WinnersColin Rolfe, Barby West & Paul Churchley2011EKSMBA Oyster Cup - RUBarby West, Brian Hedges & Trevor Elson
2013EKSMBA Division Three - RUMinster Abbots2014Capel - Dorothy Epps Trophy - WinnersPaul Churchley, Maureen & Brian Hedges
2014EKSMBA Oyster Cup - Semi-finalistsPaul Churchley, Maureen & Brian Hedges2014Whitstable - Dusty Miller Pairs - WinnersMaureen & Brian Hedges
2015Capel - Cliff Watts Memorial Trophy - RUTrevor Elson, Ian Rouse & Myrna Elson2015Arca Triples - RUPaul Churchley, Maureen & Brian Hedges
2016EKSMBA Division Three - WinnersMinster Abbots2016Whitstable - Dusty Miller Pairs - RUMark Lendrum & Alan Blake
2016EKSMBA Singles RUPaul Churchley2017EKSMBA 30th Anniversary Triples - RUIan Rouse, Brian Hedges & Paul Churchley
2017EKSMBA Ladies Singles ChampionMaureen Hedges2018EKSMBA Men's Singles ChampionPaul Churchley

SM Triples – Honours

SM Triples

        
1989B. Fletcher - M. Webster - C. West1990B. Fletcher - E. Shonk - D. Harris1991G. King - R. Stott - B. Taylor1992K. Foulger - A. Taylor - E. West
1993P. Wood - M. Webster - G. King1994B. Parker - B. Burgin = R. Norman1995T. Abathell - J. Shears - J. Shears1996F. Gimblett - J. Shears - G. Hibbert
1997E. Wallace = T. Yeend - P. Wood1998P. Marsh - J. Stott - J. Humphreys1999D. Tyler - W. Atkins - P. Wood2000L. Coeshott - E. Wilson - C. Rolfe
2001B. Davis - E. Yeend - C. Rolfe2002J. Wallington - L. Stephenson - S. Davis2003W. Atkins - D. Saunders - S. Davis2004A. Empson - P. Wood - D. Saunders
2005C. Rolfe - G. Bean - J. Wallington2006A. Empson - J. Robins - T. Elson2007NC2008S. Davis - J. Atkins - J. Holmes
2009J. Pluckrose - B. Davis - P. Churchley2010C. Rolfe - J. Atkins - B. Davis2011B. Davis - L. Rolfe - I. Rouse2012I. Rouse - J. Turner - M. Elson
2013P. Churchley - B. East - K. Wooldridge2014B. Davis - D. Carter - M. Elson2015P. Churchley - B. Hedges - T. Lewis2016MC
2017B. Hedges - P. Churchley - S. Jones201820192020
2021202220232024
2025202620272028
2029203020312032
2033203420352036
2037203820392040
2041204220432044
2045204620472048
2049205020512052

SM Morphew Cup – Honours

SM Morphew Cup

        
2015M. Lendrum2016T. Elson2017B. East2018
2019202020212022
2023202420252026
2027202820292030
2031203220332034
2035203620372038
2039204020412042
2043204420452046
2047204820492050

SM Alf Wood – Honours

SM Alf Wood

        
1991S. Ruskin - F. Shrubsall - B Hulks1992M. Shrubsall - J. Pittock - B. Young1993M. Shrubsall - E. Wallace - D. Harris1994J. Lowden - L. Cooper - G. Knight
1995D. Tyler - M. Beton - B. Burgin1996E. Marchant - E. West - R. Stott1997W. Atkins - B. Brandrick - L. Cooper1998J. Wilson - T. Yeend - E. Shonk
1999E. Rouse - K. Wooldridge - W. Atkins2000J. Atkins - G. Hibbert - W. Atkins2001P. Mabillard - T. Yeend - W. Saunders2002J. Wallington - T. Yeend - W. Saunders
2003E. Wilson - J. Wilson - F. Gimblett2004NC2005A. Empson - I. Lucas - J. Fox2006E. Wilson - J. Fox - F. Lusby
2007A. Empson - J. Fox - B. West2008E. Wilson - D. Bedozis - M. Elson2009NC2010W. Atkins - M. Hedges - E. Wilson
2011L. Rolfe - B. White - M. Smith2012P. Churchley - M. Boston - M. Elson2013C. Rolfe - B. East - M. Atkinson2014P. Churchley - A. Blake - M. Atkinson
2015M. Lendrum - A. Blake - D. Carter2016T. Elson - P. Bramley - D. Washer2017T. Elson - M. Hedges - D. Washer2018
2019202020212022
2023202420252026
2027202820292030
2031203220332034
2035203620372038
2039204020412042
2043204420452046
2047204820492050

SM Wednesday Pairs – Honours

SM Wednesday Pairs

        
1999L. Rolfe - C. Rolfe2000L. Rolfe - C. Rolfe2001D. Saunders - W. Saunders2002L. Rolfe - C. Rolfe
2003L. Rolfe - C. Rolfe2004L. Rolfe - C. Rolfe2005J. Shears - J. Shears2006J. Humphreys - J. Wallington
2007NC2008P. Churchley - B. West2009P. Churchley - B. West2010P. Churchley - B. West
2011NC2012B. Hedges - M. Hedges2013P. Churchley - I. Rouse2014P. Churchley - I. Rouse
2015P. Churchley - I. Rouse2016M. Lendrum - A. Blake2017M. Lendrum - A. Blake2018
2019202020212022
2023202420252026
2027202820292030
2031203220332034
2035203620372038
2039204020412042
2043204420452046
2047204820492050

SM Friday Fours – Honours

SM Friday Fours

      
2000P. Wooldridge - E. Rouse - I. Rouse -
R. Razzell
2001G. Hibbert - G. Hibbert - J. Shears -
J. Shears
2002J. Rendell - J. Wilson - E. Wilson -
G. Brown
2003J. Humphreys - J. Wallington - E. Wilson -
J. Wilson
2004K. East - R. East - L. Hammond -
L. Stephenson
2005J. Humphreys - P. Wooldridge - R. Thorp -
J. Wallington- J. Robins - E. Wilson
2006J. Humphreys - J. Souter - J. Wilson -
M. Smith - J. Pluckrose - F. Lusby
2007J. Cleveland - F. Lusby - A. Empson -
J. Shears - J. Pluckrose - J. Robins
2008S. Davis - P. Churchley - G. Axford -
B. Robins - A. Griffiths - V. Jarvis
2009J. Shears - R. Thorp - A. Godden -
C. Rolfe - D. Washer - W. Atkins
2010T. Elson - B. Hedges - J. Atkins -
J. Webster - T. Wilson - B. White
2011J. Robins - A. Fairbrass - R. Empson -
G. Setterfield - B. Hedges - C. Rolfe
2012I. Rouse - P. Churchley - B. White -
J. Webster - J. Shears - D. Osmerod
2013P. Churchley - D. Carter - M. Elson -
B. Abethell - J. Shears - J. Boldock
2014I. Rouse - B. Abethell - J. Atkins -
A. Blake - M. Hedges - M. Lendrum
2015P. Churchley - C. Burton - K. Empson -
T. Lewis - B. East - B. Morphew
2016T. Elson - I. Rouse - T. Lewis -
J. Carter - D. Carter - J. Day
2017M. Lendrum - A. Blake - C. Burton -
J. Carter - K. Empson - K. Gent
201820192020
202120222023
202420252026
202720282029
203020312032
203320342035
203620372038
203920402041
204220432044
204520462047
204820492050

SM Single Gender Pairs – Honours

SM Single Gender Pairs

        
1988R. Razzell - N. Gower1989R. Razzell - N. Gower1990B. Taylor - D. Daniels1991R. Razzell - N. Gower
1992R. Razzell - N. Gower1993L. Hammond - G. SMith1994G. Hibbert - D. Desmond1995R. Razzell - N. Gower
1996D. Desmond - P. Marsh1997D. Desmond - L Hammond1998L. Cooper - J. Shears1999T. Yeend - G. Hibbert
2000J. Humphreys - W. Atkins2001E. Wilson - C. Rolfe2002E. Wilson - C. Rolfe2003P. Mabillard - J. Souter
2004K. East - J. Bedozis2005P. Miles - L. Rolfe2006P. Miles - V. Hembra2007NC
2008NC2009NC2010NC2011C. Rolfe - B. Robins
2012S. Davis - M.Hedges2013B. Hedges - G. Hibbert2014NC2015P. Churchley - I. Rouse
2016NC2017B. Davis - P. Churchley20182019
2020202120222023
2024202520262027
2028202920302031
2032203320342035
2036203720282039
2040204120422043
2044204520462047
2048204920502051

SM Mixed Pairs – Honours

SM Mixed Pairs

        
1987E. Harber - J. Lowden1988M. Batterbee - M. Batterbee1989G. Hibbert - G. Hibbert1990G. Hibbert - G. Hibbert
1991G. Hibbert - G. Hibbert1992P. Wood - L. Coeshott1993E. Harber - A. Taylor1994S. Bolton - P. Wood
1995W. Davies - D. Desmond1996J. Shears - J. Shears1997R. Stott - P. Wood1998L. Cooper - P. Cooper
1999J. Shears - J. Shears2000J. Shears - J. Shears2001C. Rolfe - L. Rolfe2002C. Rolfe - L. Rolfe
2003C. Rolfe - L. Rolfe2004P. Wood - W. Robins2005J. Shears - J. Shears2006W. Atkins - J. Atkins
2007NC2008N. Wilson - S. Townsend2009B. West - P. Churchley2010B. West - P. Churchley
2011B. Davis - S. Davis2012P. Churchley - B. White2013B. Hedges - M. Hedges2014B. Davis - S. Davis
2015M. Lendrum - S. Davis2016B. Hedges - M. Hedges2017M. Lendrum - S. Davis2018
2019202020212022
2023202420252026
2027202820292030
2031203220332034
2035203620372038
2039204020412042
2043204420452046
2047204820492050

SM Ladies Pairs – Honours

SM Ladies Pairs

        
1990P. Wood - B. Daniels1991P. Wood - L. Pearce1992P. Wood - A. Taylor1993G. Hibbert - D. Desmond
1994A. Taylor - P. Wood1995A. Taylor - P. Wood1996V. Hembra - J. Shears1997A. Taylor - P. Wood
1998J. Atkins - P. Wood1999E. West - P. Wood2000J. Shears - P. Marsh2001D. Tyler - E. West
2002J. Atkins - V. Hembra2003J. Wallington - S. Davis2004K. Empson - B. Abethell2005J. Shears - S. Davis
2006S. Townsend - J. Robins2007NC2008B. West - B. Abethell2009M. Smith - M. Elson
2010L. Rolfe - M. Elson2011S. Davis - M. Smith2012S. Arnold - M. Smith2013S. Davis - M. Smith
2014M. Atkinson - A. Fairbrass2015M. Smith - B. White2016B. White - M. Elson2017NC
2018201920202021
2022202320242025
2026202720282029
2030203120322033
2034203520362037
2038203920402041
2042204320442045
2046204720482049
2050205120522053

SM Men’s Pairs – Honours

SM Men’s Pairs

        
2008I. Rouse - J. Holmes2009M. Smith - N. Wilson2010D. Washer - I. Rouse2011P. Churchley - D. Washer
2012P. Churchley - D. Washer2013B. Davis - G. Hibbert2014I. Rouse - R. Pluckrose2015B. Davis - R. Carter
2016B. Davis - T. Elson2017P. Churchley - G. Hibbert20182019
2020202120222023
2024202520262027
2028202920302031
2032203320342035
2036203720382039
2040204120422043
2044204520462047
2048204920502051
Skip to toolbar